SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
      1
Blake Island
  (4:30 PM - ) Blake Island State Park
Ordeal
  (7:00 PM - ) Camp Parsons
June Faire Setup
  (12:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
Bremerton Airport

2
Blake Island
Blake Island State Park
Ordeal
Camp Parsons
Blake Island Hike
  (1:00 PM - 4:15 PM)
Blake Island State Park
Blake Island Paddle
  (8:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Blake Island State Park
June Faire Support
  (9:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
Bremerton Airport

3
Blake Island
  ( - 12:00 PM) Blake Island State Park
Ordeal
  ( - 12:00 PM) Camp Parsons
June Faire Support
  (10:00 AM - 6:00 PM)
Bremerton Airport
Mowing the lawn/ball field
  (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
VFW Hall

4
PT Clinic
  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall
Troop/Committee Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

5

6

7
Pack Check
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

8
Hands Across the Border
  (4:30 PM - ) Birch Bay Resort
OA Chapter Meeting
  (5:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Other

9
Hands Across the Border
Birch Bay Resort

10
Hands Across the Border
  ( - 6:30 PM) Birch Bay Resort

11
Adrian W - Life
  (8:30 PM - 9:00 PM)
VFW Hall
Driving Range
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Northwest Golf
YPT
  (7:15 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

12
ASM Meeting
  (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Los Cabos Restaurant

13
Hayden P - Life
  (7:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
VFW Hall
VFW Flag Retirement Ceremony
  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall

14
Flag Retirement Ceremony
  (6:00 PM - 7:30 PM)
VFW Hall
Round Table
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Silverdale Lutheran Church

15
Spring Fellowship
  (7:00 PM - ) Camp Pigott
Almost Philmont Meal Planning
  (7:00 PM - 7:45 PM)
VFW Hall
Mowing the lawn/ball field
  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall

16
Spring Fellowship
  ( - 5:00 PM) Camp Pigott
Burke-Gillman trail
  (7:00 AM - 9:00 PM)
Other
Mowing the lawn/ball field
  (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

17

18
Court of Honor
  (6:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

19
Key 3 Meeting
  (5:45 PM - 7:15 PM)
Fiesta Mexican Restaurant
The Bizarre at the Ridge
  (12:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Other

20
Pack Check
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

21
Mt Deception Climb
  (4:30 PM - ) Olympic National Park

22
Mt Deception Climb
Olympic National Park
Sol Duc Fishing/Salmon Restoration
  (5:00 PM - ) Other
VFW Steak Night
  (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall

23
Mt Deception Climb
Olympic National Park
Sol Duc Fishing/Salmon Restoration
Other

24
Mt Deception Climb
  ( - 2:00 PM) Olympic National Park
Sol Duc Fishing/Salmon Restoration
  ( - 2:45 PM) Other
Mowing the lawn/ball field
  (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)
VFW Hall

25
Adam S - 2nd Class
  (6:30 PM - 6:45 PM)
VFW Hall
PLC
  (6:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
VFW Hall
Philmont Trek - 628G & Y
  (All Day)
Philmont Scout Ranch
Troop Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

26

27
Fauxmont
  (5:00 PM - ) Other

28
Fauxmont
Other

29
Fauxmont
Other

30
Fauxmont
  ( - 7:00 AM) Other
Mount Antero Climb
  (8:00 AM - 3:00 PM)
Other

This site is run by Troop 1539, Orca District, Chief Seattle Council, Boy Scouts of America
It is not an official BSA site