SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
    1
Summer Camp
  (11:00 AM - ) Camp Baker

2
Summer Camp
Camp Baker
Caleb Hahn - BOR Tenderfoot
  (7:00 AM - 7:15 AM)
Camp Baker
James Mayou BOR Tenderfoot
  (All Day)
Camp Baker

3
Summer Camp
Camp Baker
Jake Ellerbrook - BOR First Class
  (All Day)
Camp Baker

4
Summer Camp
  ( - 5:00 PM) Camp Baker

5

6
PT Clinic
  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall
Troop/Committee Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

7

8
OA Chapter Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
First Lutheran Church - Poulsbo

9
Pack Check
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall
Round Table
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Silverdale Lutheran Church

10
Cross Olympic trek
  (2:00 PM - ) Olympic National Park

11
Cross Olympic trek
Olympic National Park

12
Cross Olympic trek
  ( - 8:00 PM) Olympic National Park

13
NYLT
  (12:00 PM - ) Camp Sheppard
Evan W - Life
  (6:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall
Troop Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

14
NYLT
Camp Sheppard
ASM Meeting
  (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Los Cabos Restaurant

15
NYLT
Camp Sheppard

16
NYLT
Camp Sheppard
Pack Check
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

17
NYLT
Camp Sheppard
Survivorman
  (4:30 PM - ) Milk Creek

18
NYLT
Camp Sheppard
Survivorman
Milk Creek

19
Survivorman
  ( - 2:00 PM) Milk Creek
James M - Eagle COH
  (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall

20
Chase S - Star
  (5:45 PM - 6:15 PM)
VFW Hall
James H - Life
  (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall
Troop Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

21
Pack Check
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

22
San Juan's 50 Miler
  (7:00 AM - ) Other
Lime Kiln Ride
  (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
San Juan Islands

23
San Juan's 50 Miler
Other
Orcas Island Ride
  (9:30 AM - 4:00 PM)
San Juan Islands
San Juan Island Ride
  (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
San Juan Islands
Speiden Island Paddle
  (10:00 AM - 6:00 PM)
San Juan Islands

24
Posey Island Paddle
  (7:30 PM - ) San Juan Islands
San Juan's 50 Miler
Other
Argyle Point Paddle
  (10:00 AM - 4:00 PM)
San Juan Islands
Lopez Island Ride
  (10:00 AM - 3:30 PM)
San Juan Islands
VFW Steak Night
  (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall

25
Posey Island Paddle
  ( - 11:00 AM) San Juan Islands
San Juan's 50 Miler
Other
American Camp Ride
  (1:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
San Juan Islands
Mt Finlayson Hike
  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)
San Juan Islands

26
San Juan's 50 Miler
Other
Shaw Island Paddle
  (8:30 AM - 4:30 PM)
San Juan Islands

27
San Juan's 50 Miler
  ( - 8:30 PM) Other
English Camp Ride
  (11:00 AM - 1:30 PM)
San Juan Islands
Lucas M - 1st Class
  (4:00 PM - 5:00 PM)
Other
PLC
  (6:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
VFW Hall
Troop Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

28
Key 3 Meeting
  (5:45 PM - 7:15 PM)
Fiesta Mexican Restaurant

29
Gear Day
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

30

31
Magic the Gathering- Lockin
  (6:00 PM - 7:00 AM)
VFW Hall

 

This site is run by Troop 1539, Orca District, Chief Seattle Council, Boy Scouts of America
It is not an official BSA site