SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
     1
Winter Break
CK, NK
New Year's Day
Holiday

2
Winter Break
CK, NK

3

4
Gear Day
  (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
VFW Hall

5
Troop/Committee Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall
Wesley S - 2nd and 1st class
  (6:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall

6

7
OA Ceremonies Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
St Antony's Episcopal Church

8
Round Table
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
Silverdale Lutheran Church

9

10
Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1
  (8:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Nels Nelson LDS Church
Otis' Eagle Project
  (10:00 AM - 4:30 PM)
Other

11
Mountaineering Work Up
  (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)
Green Mountain

12
Advancement Review
  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall
Andrew C - Life
  (6:30 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall
Caden H - 1st Class
  (6:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
VFW Hall
Troop Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall
William J - 1st Class
  (6:15 PM - 6:30 PM)
VFW Hall

13
ASM Meeting
  (5:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
Los Cabos Restaurant

14
OA Chapter Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
First Lutheran Church - Poulsbo

15
Pack Check
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

16
Snow Caving Workup
  (4:30 PM - ) Olympic National Park

17
Snow Caving Workup
Olympic National Park

18
Snow Caving Workup
  ( - 1:00 PM) Olympic National Park

19
MLK Day
Holiday
PLC
  (6:00 PM - 6:30 PM)
VFW Hall
Troop Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)
VFW Hall

20

21

22
Pack 4552 Crossover
  (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
Silverdale Methodist Church

23
VFW Steak Night
  (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
VFW Hall

24
Charles' Eagle Project
  (1:00 PM - 5:30 PM)
Other
Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2
  (8:30 AM - 12:00 PM)
Nels Nelson LDS Church

25
Gear Day
  (9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)
VFW Hall

26
Open House
  (5:30 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

27

28
OA Ceremonies Meeting
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
St Antony's Episcopal Church

29
Pack Check
  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
VFW Hall

30
Indian Lore Campout
  (4:30 PM - ) Salt Creek Rec Area
Winter Camp
  (5:00 PM - ) Camp Sheppard

31
Indian Lore Campout
  ( - 12:00 PM) Salt Creek Rec Area
Winter Camp
  ( - 2:00 PM) Camp Sheppard
Otis' Eagle Project
  (10:00 AM - 4:30 PM)
Other

This site is run by Troop 1539, Orca District, Chief Seattle Council, Boy Scouts of America
It is not an official BSA site