2018
January
   6    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1  
   20   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2  
February
   3    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3  
3 Events
2017
January
   7    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1 (33/21) * 
   21   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2 (32/19) * 
   21   Land Navigation (4/2)  
February
   4    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3 (29/15) * 
   4    Land Navigation (2/0)  
   5    Scout Sunday (3/1) * 
   18   Sled Prep (14/6) * 
   25   Klondike Derby Support (0/1)  
March
   13   Court of Honor (39/47) * 
   25   Shooting Sports Day (5/3)  
April
   17   Camping MB Clinic (3/1)  
May
   15   Swim Call (42/1) * 
   22   Tenderfoot PT Testing (1/1)  
June
   10   Birch Bay Water Slides  
   11   Peace Arch Celebration  
   17   Blake Island Paddle (15/5) * ! 
   19   Court of Honor (45/2) * 
   26   Driving Range (32/2) * 
   26   Sports MB Clinic (4/0) * 
July
   10   Whaling Days Band Practice (1/0)  
   15   Scout O Rama (3/4)  
   17   Reading MB Clinic (9/2) * 
   17   Band Practice * 
   24   Band Practice  
   28   Band Practice  
August
   21   Solar Eclipse viewing (3/2)  
September
   10   Conner H's Eagle COH (2/3)  
   18   Court of Honor  
November
   17-18   Chess Night Lockin  
December
   8-9   Magic, the Gathering - Lockin  
   18   Court of Honor  
31 Events
2016
January
   9    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1 (30/23) * 
   23   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2 (33/19) * 
   30   Carolyn Shaw's Mass/Reception (7/33)  
February
   6    Merit Badge Clinic (District) Day 3 (33/22) * 
   7    Scout Sunday (4/1) * 
   20   First Aid Merit Badge - extra session (5/1) * 
   20   Klondike Sled Maintenance (5/4)  
   20   Pioneering Merit Badge - Extra Session (4/1) * 
   27   Klondike Support (0/5) * 
March
   11   Clark Farley's Eagle COH  
   14   Court of Honor (42/19) * 
April
   11   Camping MB Clinic (1/0)  
   11   Fingerprinting MB Clinic (1/1)  
   18   Tenderfoot PT Testing (6/0) * 
   23   Book Signing (0/6)  
May
   6-7   Overnight on the Turner Joy (22/9) * 
   21-22   Shooting Sports  
   23   Swim Call (34/8) * 
June
   4    Blake Island Paddle (12/2) * ! 
   13   Court of Honor (47/62) * 
   22   Enroute Philmont (14/8) * 
   23   Rafting - Arkansas River (14/8) * 
   24   Shotgun Shooting (14/8) * 
   27   Driving Range (21/2) * 
July
   16   Scout-O-Rama (8/7) * 
   24   Kyle's Eagle COH (22/34) * 
August
   5    Jacob Klein Eagle COH (19/24) * 
   15   First Aid Merit Badge Cleanup (2/0)  
September
   12   Personal Fitness First Test & Intro (14/3) * 
   19   Court of Honor (49/67) * 
   26   Personal Fitness PT test 2 (10/1) * 
October
   1    Advancement Land Navigation Event (4/5)  
   3    Personal Fitness Requirements Discussion (1/0)  
   8    Webelosree Support (1/2)  
   9    Webelosree Support (0/2)  
   10   Personal Fitness PT Test Progress Check (8/0) * 
   15   JOTI (0/1)  
   17   Camping MB Clinic (11/1)  
   24   Personal Fitness PT Progress Check  
   31   Personal Fitness PT Progress Check  
November
   7    Personal Fitness PT Progress Check  
   7    Citizenship in the Nation MB (6/0) * 
   13   Personal Fitness FINAL PT TEST! (2/0)  
   14   Swim Call (29/7) * 
   18-19   Chess Night Lockin (16/4) * 
   21   Joint Eagle COH (37/39) * 
December
   5    Citizenship in the Nation MB (6/1) * 
   10   Seller's party (20/4) * 
   12   Court of Honor (33/1) * 
   18   Sam's Eagle COH (20/14) * 
   19   Citizenship in the Nation MB * 
51 Events
2015
January
   10   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1 (34/17) * 
   24   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2 (29/3) * 
February
   2    Fingerprinting MB Clinic (12/1) * 
   7    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3 (29/12) * 
   11   Camp Kitsap (District)  
   21   Klondike Support (0/4)  
   23   Fingerprinting MB Clinic - Day 2 (3/0)  
March
   2    Camping Merit Badge Clinic (1/1)  
   16   Court of Honor (37/4) * 
   23   Pioneering MB Clinic (5/1) * 
   30   Pioneering Merit Badge Clinic Part 2 (5/0)  
April
   20   Pioneering MB Clinic (6/2) * 
May
   8-9   Risk Tournament Lockin (12/3) * 
   13   District Recognition Dinner (8/15) * 
   18   Swim Call (32/13) * 
June
   14   Hands Across the Border (0/2)  
   15   Court of Honor (44/59) * 
   22   Driving Range (33/1) * 
July
   16   Horsemanship Ride (1/0)  
   25-26   Sleeping with the Sharks (38/9) * 
August
   3    Crime Prevention MB Clinic (9/1) * 
   15   Sportsman's Warehouse Cookoff (5/3) * 
   16   Submarine Tour (20/28) * 
   17   Crime Prevention MB Clinic (7/2) * 
   19   50 Miler Support (0/1)  
   20   50 Miler Support (0/2)  
   21   50 Miler Support (0/3)  
   22   50 Miler Support (1/4)  
   24   Personal Fitness Merit Badge Kick Off (22/0)  
   26   Crime Prevention MB Field Trip (5/1)  
September
   5    Aviation MB opportunity (11/5) * 
   14   Mining in Society MB Clinic (6/1) * 
   21   Court of Honor (47/59) * 
October
   5    Personal Fitness Merit Badge Lesson - 2 (5/1) * 
   24   Zombie Apocalypse Support (0/8)  
November
   16   Swim Call (27/1) * 
   20-21   Chess Lockin (19/3) * 
   21   Shine Quarry Field Trip (8/4) * 
   22   Personal Fitness Merit Badge Final Session (12/11)  
   23   Joint Eagle COH (34/50) * 
December
   14   Court of Honor (34/2) * 
41 Events
2014
January
   11   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1 (34/13) * 
   25   Merit Badge Clinic -Day 2 (36/15) * 
February
   8    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3 (35/14) * 
   22   Klondike Derby - Day Help (0/3)  
March
   1    Electronics MB mini-clinic (3/2) * 
   3    Camping MB Class (7/4)  
   12   Charter Presentation (1/2)  
   17   Court of Honor (55/69) * 
   29   Mitchell G - Eagle COH (18/24)  
April
   19   Shotgun Shooting (6/4) * 
   27   Chris Walls - Eagle COH (5/13) * 
May
   9-10   Overnight on the Turner Joy (27/5) * 
   12   Cit in the Community workshop (13/1)  
   14   District Recognition Dinner (6/6) * 
   19   Swim Call (36/19) * 
   26   Cit in the Community workshop (8/1)  
June
   9    Cit in the Community workshop (2/1)  
   13   Wyatt's Eagle COH (16/23) * 
   16   Court of Honor (43/12) * 
   18   Swimming MB Clinic (10/9) * 
   21   KKPsi's Music Merit Badge Event (2/3) * 
   22   Bangor Obstacle Course (11/8) * 
   23   Driving Range (27/22) * 
   23   USAFA Visit (10/5) * 
   24   Cityrock Climbing Gym * 
   25   Shotgun Shooting (10/5) * 
   30   Swimming MB Classroom Session (11/2)  
July
   16   Swimming MB Clinic (9/5) * 
   23   Swimming MB Clinic (10/3)  
August
   5    Mile Swim practice (2/0)  
   6    Mile Swim practice (2/0)  
   7    Mile Swim (2/0)  
   9    Sportsman's Warehouse Cookoff (9/10) * 
   10   Jessie D - Eagle COH (25/33) * 
   11   Search and Rescue Merit Badge Clinic  (11/1)  
   13   Search and Rescue Merit Badge Clinic Gravitec Tour (7/2)  
   16   Blake Island Paddle (17/5) * ! 
   18   Search and Rescue Merit Badge Clinic  (10/2) * 
   27   Search and Rescue Merit Badge Clinic Bangor Fire D (9/3)  
   30   Young Eagles Flights (8/6) * 
September
   1    Camping MB Clinic (11/1)  
   15   Court of Honor (48/19) * 
October
   18   JOTA/JOTI and Radio MB (6/3) * 
   18   Aviation Merit Badge Final Requirements (8/3) * 
   18   CERT Exercise- Operation Scarecrow (5/1) * 
   25   Zombie Apocalypse Support (2/8)  
November
   17   Swim Call (40/5) * 
   21-22   Chess Lockin (17/4) * 
   22   Geology Rocks (9/4) * 
   24   Joint Eagle COH (50/86)  
December
   15   Court of Honor (37/7) * 
   20   Archery Camp Support (2/3)  
52 Events
2013
January
   19   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1 (30/7) * 
   26   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2 (31/7) * 
February
   2    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3 (28/5) * 
   24   Mike Newman's Eagle COH (24/33) * 
March
   1-3   Winter Camp (17/4) * 
   11   Court of Honor (42/46) * 
   13   Charter Presentation (2/1) * 
   16   Eagle COH Practice (6/9)  
   17   Michael Jewett's Eagle COH (14/26) * 
April
   14   Shooting Outing (19/12) * 
May
   13   Swim Call (32/14) * 
June
   10   Camping MB Class (14/1)  
   16   Joint Eagle Court of Honor (24/42) * 
   17   Court of Honor (36/26) * 
   24   Driving Range (29/16) * 
July
   1    Advancement Review (1/1) * 
   13   Tillamook Cheese Factory (46/10) * 
   13   Tillamook Air Museum (46/10) * 
   15   Mile Swim practice (4/0)  
   16   Mile Swim practice (4/0)  
   17   Mile Swim practice (4/0)  
   18   Mile Swim practice (4/0)  
   19   Mile Swim (4/0)  
August
   24   Stanley Westerback's Eagle COH (0/7)  
September
   16   Court of Honor (52/57) * 
October
   21   Recognition Ceremony (13/6)  
   26   Zombie Apocalypse Support (1/10)  
November
   8-9   Movie Night Lock In (20/2) * 
   11   Swim Call (21/5) * 
   23   Geology Rocks (3/0)  
December
   6-7   Chess Night Lockin (11/2) * 
   16   Court of Honor (42/50) * 
32 Events
2012
January
   6-7   Game Night (16/3) * 
   7    Vertical World- CANX- facility closed  
   16   Aviation MB Class (7/2) * 
   21   Merit Badge Clinic- Day 1 (40/15) * 
   28   Merit Badge Clinic- Day 2 (38/20) * 
   29   USS Nimitz Tour (11/6) * 
February
   4    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3 (41/17) * 
   18   Travis' Eagle COH (16/24) * 
   25   Museum of Flight (9/4) * 
March
   2-4   Winter Camp (9/2) * 
   12   Court of Honor (45/52) * 
   14   Charter Presentation to the VFW (2/5) * 
   17   Frisbee Golf (0/2)  
   28   Silver Beaver Recognition Dinner (0/5) * 
April
   15   Shooting Outing (12/6) * 
May
   10   New Eagle Scout Banquet  
   11-12   Overnight on the Turner Joy (20/3) * 
   14   Swim Call (35/1) * 
   26   Bryson's Eagle COH (17/16) * 
   30   Orca District Recognition Dinner (0/3) * 
   30   Personal Management merit badge session (10/1) * 
June
   11   Court of Honor (49/60) * 
   16   Bangor Obstacle Course (11/6) * 
   25   Driving Range (20/6) * 
August
   27   Camping Merit Badge Class (4/1)  
   29   Medicine Merit Badge Class (7/2) * 
September
   17   Court of Honor (53/50) * 
   29   Woodwork Merit Badge Clinic (1/0)  
October
   4    Pack 4544 Visit (2/0)  
   21   Chris Zantek's Eagle COH (0/1)  
November
   16-17   Chess Tournament Lockin (16/3) * 
   17   Geology Rocks (1/0)  
   19   Swim Call (38/8) * 
   26   Bowling Night (35/19) * 
December
   7-8   Movie Night Lockin (14/3) * 
   17   Court of Honor (41/51) * 
   28   Sinclair District MB Clinic (4/1)  
   29   Sinclair District MB Clinic (1/0)  
38 Events
2011
January
   7-8   Game Night/Lock-in (21/2) * 
   22   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1 (35/12) * 
   27   Tommy's Eagle COH (15/19) * 
   29   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2 (37/9) * 
February
   5    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3 (34/7) * 
   16   Automotive Maintenance MB (1st day) (11/2) * 
   25-27   Winter Camp (20/3) * 
March
   2    Automotive Maintenance MB (2nd day) (11/4) * 
   5    USS Alabama Tour (12/7) * 
   12   USS Stennis Tour (19/12) * 
   14   Court of Honor (53/57) * 
April
   12   Orca District Recognition Dinner (0/2)  
   23   Shooting Outing (22/7) * 
May
   16   Swim Call (44/8) * 
   22   Luke's Eagle COH (17/27) * 
June
   13   Court of Honor (47/50) * 
   18   Family BBQ (19/24) * 
   25   NK Radio Club Field Day (7/2) * 
   27   Driving Range (40/18) * 
July
   11   Camping Merit Badge Clinic (14/2) * 
August
   2    Polar Bear Swim (43/6)  
September
   19   Court of Honor (41/53) * 
November
   14   Swim Call (30/6) * 
   21   Bowling (39/19) * 
December
   9-10   Movie Night Lockin (26/4) * 
   12   Court of Honor (32/30) * 
26 Events
2010
January
   2    Submarine Tour (29/22) * 
   15-16   Movie Night/Lock-in (13/3) * 
   23   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1 (32/28) * 
   24   Brody's Eagle COH (24/33) * 
   30   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2 (31/24) * 
February
   6    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3 (32/25) * 
   19   Pack 4540 Blue & Gold Dinner (6/7) * 
   26-28   Winter Camp (15/4) * 
March
   10   Charter Presentation (7/8) * 
   15   Court of Honor (41/46) * 
May
   8-9   Overnight on the Turner Joy (25/5) * 
   17   Swim Call (31/7) * 
   25   Orca District Recognition Event  
June
   7    Driving Range (30/8) * 
   12   Spencer's Eagle COH (11/18) * 
   14   Court of Honor (39/53) * 
   17   Philmont Crew BBQ (2/3)  
July
   3    Comanche Peak Climb (7/3) * 
   20-25   Pre-Jambo East Coast Tour (5/0)  
   31   Canoe workup (5/6) * 
September
   13   Court of Honor (40/49) * 
   24   Alaska Aviation Merit Badge Class (4/1) * 
   25   Alaska Aviation Merit Badge Class (4/1)  
   25   Historical Merit Badge Day at the Zoo (5/5)  
October
   21   Carpentry MB Clinic  (8/6) * 
   26   Den Chief Award Presentation (2/6) * 
   28   Carpentry MB Clinic  Day 2 (4/6) * 
November
   4    Pathfinder MB (7/1)  
   12-13   Movie Night/Lock-in (15/2) * 
   15   Swim Call (24/5) * 
   20   Geology Rocks (4/0) * 
December
   11   Climbing Class (6/1)  
   13   Court of Honor (37/46) * 
   16   Austin's Eagle COH (15/26) * 
   20   Bowling Night (28/15) * 
35 Events
2009
January
   3-4   Game Night/Lock-in (23/3) * 
   31   Merit Badge Clinic-Day 1 (41/25) * 
February
   7    Merit Badge Clinic-Day 2 (40/21) * 
   14   Merit Badge Clinic-Day 3 (38/22) * 
   14   Climbing at Vertical World (16/6) * 
   20-22   Winter Camp (25/7) * 
   28   Klondike Derby (34/11)  
March
   7    Boeing Museum of Flight (24/8) * 
   11   Charter Presentation (11/9) * 
   16   Court of Honor (47/56) * 
April
   21   Annual Recognition Event (3/7) * 
   27   Advancement Review (8/1) * 
May
   9    Kayak Practice (6/6) * 
   9    DAR Medal Presentation (10/5) * 
   11   Family Life Merit Badge class (13/2) * 
   18   Swim Call (34/21) * 
June
   1    Personal Management Merit Badge class (13/2)  
   7    Christman Brothers Eagle Court of Honor (21/22) * 
   13   Climbing Merit Badge Session #1 (8/2) * 
   14   Climbing Merit Badge Session #2 (8/2) * 
   15   Court of Honor (30/38) * 
   22   Troop Meeting/Golf (31/20) * 
   22   Family Life Merit Badge Class (14/1)  
   25   Troop Round of Golf (7/2) * 
July
   20   Personal Management Merit Badge Class (9/2)  
August
   8    Tillamook Air Museum (42/9) * 
   14   Polar Bear Swim (8/7)  
September
   18-19   Survivorman Lock-in (4/2)  
   21   Court of Honor (37/50) * 
   29   Orca District Recruiting Event (3/3)  
October
   10   National Jamboree Kickoff Meeting (5/5)  
   19   SM & ASM Appreciation Night (33/40) * 
November
   16   Bowling Night (38/15) * 
December
   11-12   Game Night/Lock-in (22/2) * 
   14   Court of Honor (31/35) * 
   21   Swim Call (14/5) * 
36 Events
2008
January
   5    Climbing at Vertical World (11/7) * 
   26   Merit Badge Clinic - Day 1 (21/9) * 
   26   Shooting Outing (13/8) * 
February
   2    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 2 (15/7) * 
   9    Merit Badge Clinic - Day 3 (17/8)  
   18   Snow Sports Merit Badge Class (3/1)  
   22-24   Winter Camp (18/5) * 
March
   17   Court of Honor (25/30) * 
   18   Bike clinic and Merit Badge review (9/11) * 
April
   9    Charter Presentation (7/6) * 
   26   Road trip (Gold creek/Dewatto area) (7/6) * 
May
   10-11   Overnight on the Turner Joy (15/3) * 
   10   Archery (15/8) * 
   19   Troop Meeting/Swim Qual (32/11) * 
June
   8    Cycling 25 Miler (9/6) * 
   14   Brian's Eagle COH (26/33) * 
   16   Court of Honor (35/38) * 
   21   White Water Rafting (14/13) * 
   23   Troop Meeting/Golf (30/18) * 
   28   Cycling 25 Miler (10/7) * 
August
   8    Polar Bear Swim (10/6)  
September
   15   Court of Honor (39/46) * 
November
   17   Bowling Night (36/29) * 
   22   Geology Rocks (8/4) * 
December
   6    Tour an Aircraft Carrier (30/18) * 
   8    Troop Meeting/Swim Qual (32/18) * 
   15   Court of Honor (37/35) * 
   20-21   Movie Night/Lock-in (20/3) * 
28 Events
2007
January
   20   Merit Badge Clinic (12/1) * 
   22   Troop Meeting/Swim Qual (16/9) * 
   27   Merit Badge Clinic (10/2) * 
   28   Scott's Eagle COH (16/27) * 
February
   3    Merit Badge Clinic (10/2) * 
   26   New Scout Orientation (4/8) * 
March
   12   Court of Honor (24/31) * 
   19   Family Life merit badge clinic (6/0)  
April
   11   Charter Presentation (12/8) * 
   18   Climbing Merit Badge Class (7/2) * 
   25   Climbing Merit Badge Class (7/1) * 
May
   12   Canoe Practice (8/6) * 
   21   Swim Call (21/11) * 
June
   7    Eagle Scout Banquet (2/2) * 
   11   Troop Meeting/Golf (18/10) * 
   16   Canoe Practice (9/8) * 
   17   Chad's Eagle Court of Honor (17/26) * 
   21   Charlie's Eagle Court of Honor (18/31) * 
   23   Court of Honor (13/18) * 
August
   4    Troop 412 Welcome Barbeque (9/12) * 
September
   15   Tieton River Rafting (10/7) * 
   17   Court of Honor (25/38) * 
November
   10-11   Game Night (23/2) * 
   10   Salmon Watching (0/1)  
   11   Salmon Watching (1/2)  
   12   Salmon Watching (1/2)  
December
   8-9   Troop Movie Night/Lock in (15/3) * 
   10   Swim Call (18/10) * 
   17   Court of Honor (21/24) * 
29 Events
2006
January
   16   Court of Honor (13/14) * 
   21   Merit Badge Clinic (10/5) * 
   28   Merit Badge Clinic (10/4) * 
February
   17-18   Lock-in (9/2) * 
   18   Merit Badge Clinic (8/2) * 
   24-26   Winter Camp (12/4) * 
March
   8    Pack Check/Charter Presentation (11/10) * 
   20   Court of Honor (14/14) * 
   30   Orca District Recognition Dinner (1/4) * 
May
   6    Mr. Bougan's Beading (14/2) * 
   13   Stargazing (1/1)  
   15   Swim Call (17/11) * 
June
   10   White Water Rafting (11/9) * 
   17   Court of Honor (6/5)  
July
   10   Troop Meeting/Golf (15/6) * 
   24   Golf Outing (3/1) * 
August
   3    Night Owl Hike (8/0)  
   4    Polar Bear Swim (8/3)  
September
   11   Personal Management mini clinic (11/0)  
   16   Horseback Riding (12/11) * 
   18   Court of Honor (20/24) * 
October
   15   Climbing (14/8) * 
December
   2-3   Lock-in (14/3) * 
   11   Court of Honor (19/21) * 
24 Events
2005
January
   22   Merit Badge Clinic (4/1) * 
   29   Merit Badge Clinic (6/1) * 
February
   5    Merit Badge Clinic (6/1) * 
March
   9    Charter Presentation (8/1) * 
   21   Court of Honor (14/14) * 
April
   2    Rifle Merit Badge (5/2) * 
   3    Rifle Merit Badge (5/1) * 
June
   26   Eagle COH for Phillip (8/10) * 
September
   19   Court of Honor (11/12) * 
October
   22   Swim Call (11/5) * 
December
   17   Indoor Climbing (5/3) * 
11 Events
2004
January
   17   Swim Call (8/3)  
   24   Merit Badge Clinic (7/2) * 
   31   Merit Badge Clinic (6/2)  
February
   6-8   Winter Camp (17/3) * 
March
   8    Court of Honor (15/16) * 
April
   3    Rifle Shooting Merit Badge (4/1)  
   4    Rifle Shooting Merit Badge (4/1)  
   6    VFW Tent Sale  
May
   22   Swim Call (9/7)  
June
   21   Sailing Merit Badge Class (1/0) * 
   22   Sailing Merit Badge Class (1/0) * 
   23   Sailing Merit Badge Class (1/0) * 
   24   Sailing Merit Badge Class (1/0) * 
   25   Sailing Merit Badge Class (1/0) * 
July
   17   Tillamook Naval Air Station (10/4) * 
September
   20   Court of Honor (10/11) * 
October
   9    Robbie's Eagle Court of Honor (13/14) * 
December
   18   Laser Tag (6/5) * 
18 Events
2003
May
   17   Swim Call (7/2)  
August
   23-24   Museum of Flight (5/1) * 
2 Events
2002
March
   4    Flag Folding Ceremony (9/0) * 
1 Event
2001
March
   5    Court of Honor (0/2) * 
1 Event
1994
January
   2    Klondike Derby * 
1 Event
1984
September
   10   Court of Honor * 

Click on the name of the event to view pictures and details.
() - Count of participants (Scouts/Adults) for the event.
* - indicates there are photos of the event.
! - indicates there is a GPS file for the event.

This site is run by Troop 1539, Orca District, Chief Seattle Council, Boy Scouts of America
It is not an official BSA site